Publicolor
20 West 36th Street, Floor 9
New York, NY 10018
Phone: 212.213.6121
Fax: 212.213.6131

To become a sponsor or purchase tickets, please click a button below.

If you have any questions, please contact 

Blake Bradford at 212.330.7655 or blake@blbnyc.com.

We are so appreciative of our early supporters!

Co-Chair - Full Spectrum Sponsors

Bloomberg Philanthropies

Caplan Family Foundation

Michael Kors

Monika + Deven Parekh

 

Catalyst Committee

Chris Buck

Rainey Day + John Erwin

Deana + Steve Hanson 

Elissa + Great Neck Richman

Barbara Shattuck + A. Eugene Kohn*

Alex + Michael* Shuman

Ruth Lande Shuman*, Publicolor

  Founder + President

 

Vice Chair - High-Gloss Sponsors

The Albers Foundation 

Thomas Krizmanic 

Henry Myerberg + Karen Davidov

David Shuman + Lauren Hudgins

Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP

 

Satin Sponsors

The Joseph H. Flom Foundation 

Sally + Jon Kovler

James LaForce + Stephen Henderson

Elizabeth Reisner + James Pickman

Elizabeth + John Rose 

 

Honorary Team Leaders

Christo

Michele Oka Doner

Tom Geismar

Philip Glass

Maira Kalman

Takaaki Matsumoto 

Claes Oldenburg

Gaetano Pesce

Jean + Tom Phifer

 

Team Leaders

Paul Aferiat + Peter Stamberg

Pamela Bell

Kitty Berry

Kathryn Berry + Jean Phifer

Beatriz Cifuentes + Yoshiki Waterhouse

Robert di Mauro

Paul Haigh

Jonathan Marvel

Nicole Miller

Justine Orrall/Facebook

George Ranalli + Anne Valentino

Lily Gunn Townsend/Michael Kors

Tucker Viemeister

Saya J. Woolfalk

Gerard Yosca

 

Silent Auction

Francesco Antonucci

Corice Arman

Jeffrey Banks

Jane Benson

Dana Bronfman

Christo

Mark di Suvero

Tom Geismar

Paul Haigh

Michael Hambouz

Maira Kalman

Michael Kors 

Holly Lueders 

Armando Milani

John Morning

LeRoy Neiman 

Rag + Bone

Gaetano Pesce

Vadis Turner

Dan Walsh

Benefit Committee

Corice Arman

Mickey Ateyeh

Kate Ballen 

Jeffrey Banks

Laurie Beckelman

Casey Benjamin

Cathy Blaney

Dana Bronfman

Caitlin Donovan

Joan + Tom Geismar

Nancye Green + Michael Donovan

Jai Imbrey

Ellie Levitt

Inessa + Dmitry Levkov

Margo Lion (in memoriam)

Jonathan Marder

Jonathan Marvel

Cathleen McGuigan + David Berridge

Jean + Tom Phifer

Bonnie Roche

Kathleen Elizabeth Springhorn

Jackie Taub

Lily Gunn Townsend 

 

Honorary Committee

Gale A. Brewer 

Manhattan Borough President

 

Bill Chong, Commissioner 

NYC Deparment of Youth + Community Development

 

Rudy Crew

President, Medgar Evers College

 

Ruben Diaz Jr.

Bronx Borough President

 

David Hansell, Commissioner 

NYC Administration for Children’s Services 

 

Shael Polakow-Suransky, President

Bank Street College of Education

 

John Shea, Chief Executive Officer

NYC Department of Education

 

Scott M. Stringer

Comptroller, City of New York

 

Toya Williford, Executive Director

Mayor’s Fund to Advance NYC

 

 

Board Member*

Board Chair Emeritus

Lists in formation as of 2/18/2020